Novice Performance Formula Award

New for 2018: a badge will be awarded to the horse, ridden by a South East Group member, with the highest Performance Formula score in the Novice GER classes (across all distances) at each South East Group national ride during the season.

The badge will be sent in the post after the ride with the ratified results have been published by Endurance GB.

A league table of the Performance Formula scores of all horses, ridden by South East members, in Novice GER classes at South East Group national rides during the season will be maintained by the Trophy Secretary throughout the season and published on the Group Website.

The horse with the highest cumulative Performance Formula score on this league table at the end of the season will be awarded the Novice Performance Formula Award at the Group BAM and Awards Evening in December. 

To be eligible to be considered for this Award, please note that by the end of the season, the rider must have completed their two helps and submitted their group trophy card and registration form to the Trophy Secretary, as per all the other group trophies.

The award is kindly presented by Miranda Kavanagh, South East Committee member and Ride Organiser, EGB Birling Gap.

PERFORMANCE FORMULA NOVICE CLASS LEAGUE TABLE 2018

PF TOTAL

HORSE

RIDER

TILFORD

PRIMROSE

HORNSHILL

BIRLING

GAP

GRAFFHAM

DOWN

DEVILS DYKE

BADGE

WINNER

82.92

Orel

Kate Curry

 

33.33

25.42

 

24.17

 

Graffham Down

80.26

Townahawe Buster

Georgia Brenton

 

32.77

28.26

 

19.23

 

 

65.26

Justin Lagden Lane

Sarah Mitchell

 

36.09

29.17

 

 

 

Primrose

63.77

Kilbeg Flash

Carole Portlock

30.77

 

33.00

 

 

 

Tilford & Hornshill

62.98

Woodstock

Hannah Cooper

17.69

25.67

 

19.62

 

 

 

53.20

VA Celebration

Joanne Hogan

 

 

24.83

28.37

 

 

Birling Gap

47.41

Twilight

lullaby

Caroline

Long

23.41

 

24.00

 

 

 

 

45.01

Gulledo

Lady

Jennifer

Newman

 

 

22.64

22.37

 

 

 

42.99

Copper Moon JT

Tracey Rose

 

 

19.35

23.64

 

 

 

39.56

Diabloi

Keely Nugent

 

19.56

 

20.00

 

 

 

34.63

PS Dancing Demus

Beata Hranaiova

 

18.33

 

16.30

 

 

 

29.13

Millersford Little Star

Violet-Mae Murch

 

 

29.13

 

 

 

 

28.89

Aston

Emily Lanham

 

 

28.89

 

 

 

 

27.20

Star Chaser

Violet-Mae Murch

27.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.83

Challs Doll MC

Caroline Jacobs

 

 

25.83

 

 

 

 

24.44

Nienke G

Neil Highams

 

24.44

 

 

 

 

 

23.83

El Azraff Amirah

Kristina Pettit

 

23.83

 

 

 

 

 

19.17

ZAS Marzouk

Tracey Rose

 

 

 

 

19.17

 

 

18.82

Barngate Hippolyta

Judith Yarnold

18.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

18.21

Magie Blue

Jane Geal

 

 

18.21

 

 

 

 

16.73

Alford’s Baileys Cream

Gemma Sinclair-Williams

16.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.71

Aryzona

Caroline Jacobs

 

 

 

 

15.71

 

 


GRAFFHAM DOWN NOVICE PF RESULTS 

Orel

Kate Curry

24.17

Townahawe Buster

Georgia Brenton

19.23

ZAS Marzouk

Tracey Rose

19.17

Aryzona

Caroline Jacobs

15.71

 

 

 BIRLING GAP NOVICE PF RESULTS

VA Celebration

Joanne Hogan

28.37

Copper Moon JT

Tracey Rose

23.64

Autumn Flame

Fiona Woodham

23.11

Gulledo Lady

Jennifer Newman

22.37

Diabloi

Keely Nugent

20.00

 Woodstock Hannah Cooper  19.62

PS Dancing Demus

Beata Hranaiova

16.30


HORNSHILL NOVICE PF RESULTS

Kilbeg Flash

Carole Portlock

33.00

Kirmali

Marie Bennett

31.82

Justin Lagden Lane

Sarah Mitchell

29.17

Millersford Little Star

Violet-Mae Murch

29.13

Aston

Emily Lanham

28.89

Townahawe Buster

Georgia Brenton

28.26

Challs Doll MC

Caroline Jacobs

25.83

Orel

Kate Curry

25.42

VA Celebration

Joanne Hogan

24.83

Twilightlullaby

Caroline Long

24.00

Gulledo Lady

Jennifer Newman

22.64

Heatherglen’s Madeliene

Lois Cooper

22.50

Copper Moon JT

Tracey Rose

19.35

Magie Blue

Jane Geal

18.21

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMROSE NOVICE PF RESULTS

Justin Lagden Lane

Sarah Mitchell

36.09

Orel

Kate Curry

33.33

Townahawe Buster

Georgia Brenton

32.77

Kirmali

Marie Bennett

31.92

Woodstock

Hannah Cooper

25.67

Nienke G

Neil Highams

24.44

El Azraff Amirah

Kristina Pettit

23.83

Diabloi

Keely Nugent

19.56

PS Dancing Demus

Beata Hranaiova

18.33

 

TILFORD NOVICE PF RESULTS

Kilbeg Flash

Carole Portlock

30.77

Star Chaser

Violet-Mae Murch

27.20

Twilightlullaby

Caroline Long

23.41

Alford's Baileys Cream

Gemma Sinclair-Williams

16.73

Barngate Hippolyta

Judith Yarnold

18.82

Woodstock

Hannah Cooper

17.69