Weald Trophy 2018 League Table and Qualifiers

 

WEALD TROPHY LEAGUE TABLE 2018

RIDER

HORSE

1STQUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

2NDQUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

3RDQUALIFIER

SUCCESSFULLY DONE

Stephanie Allum

Dunbann Garrand

Coombes

St Clere

Birling Gap + Plumpton + Firle

Jan Ames

Sparky & Cody

St Clere

Firle

 

Karen Ash

Casiphia

St Clere

Tillingham

Plumpton

Rosemary Attfield

Challs Doll MC

Coombes

St Clere

 

Joanne Bath

Darcy

Tillingham

 

 

Vicki Bellhouse

King Midas

Tillingham

 

 

Marie Bennett

Kirmali

Birling Gap

 

 

Fiona Bloom

Dalriada Kostmekash

Birling Gap

 

 

Natalie Brown

Milo

St Clere

 

 

Christine Buckland

Shadow

Tillingham

 

 

Sarah Jane Carey

HM Bugatti

Birling Gap

Plumpton

 

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

Tillingham

Birling Gap

Plumpton + Graffham Down

Sandra Cocks

Super Choice

St Clere

 

 

Gemma Conn

Covalier

Primrose

 

 

Adele Cook

Fee

Coombes

 

 

Abigail Cooper

Aryzona

Hornshill

Firle

 

Kass Court

Lynaire Diamond Rebel

Hornshill

Firle

 

Beth Crawley

Murphy

Tilford

 

 

Bonita Day

Skye

St Clere

 

 

Denise Diamon

Kellys Diamond

Firle

 

 

Susan Downing

Dowlands Aramis

Plumpton

Firle

 

Abigail Dyer

Griseburn Heather

Birling Gap

 

 

Camilla Erskine

Midnight Revel Lightning

Graffham Down

 

 

Louise Felton

Molly & Tammela

Primrose

Tillingham

Plumpton

Brian Floyd Davies

Grimble

Hornshill

 

 

Diane Fountain

Diggary Do

St Clere

 

 

Kate Gallagher

Charlie Steel

St Clere

Hornshill

Firle

Donna Gannon

Abergavenny Unique Lady

St Clere

Hornshill

Tillingham + Abergavenny Unique Lady

Debbie Garnham

Yogi & Easy Over

Coombes

Firle

 

Anne Gartside

Izzy

Firle

 

 

Jamie Gilbert

Dazeen

St Clere

 

 

Adel Greene

Juke

Plumpton

Firle

 

Lucy Golding

Blossoms Blue Inspiration

Firle

 

 

Emma Harbison

Saman

Coombes

Firle

 

Sophie Hardcastle

Glentrague Rocco

St Clere

 

 

Laura Hards

Vivat Rex

St Clere

 

 

Susan Hawes

Tannasg Vantage

Plumpton

 

 

Auria Heanley

Buzz

St Clere

 

 

Linda Herriott

Zahkira

Firle

 

 

Trilby Herriott

Red House Shamil

St Clere

Firle

 

Susan Horne

Bblack Kashmira & Oakthwaite Zahir Adham

Hornshill

Plumpton

Firle

Caroline Ingham

Pegasus

Hornshill

 

 

Molly Ingham-Hope

Missy

St Clere

 

 

Joanna Howes

Vimto

St Clere

 

 

Sid Hynard

Solstice Sunrise

St Clere

 

 

Nicola Jackson

Lisballely Lady

Primrose

 

 

Caroline Jacobs

Challs Doll MC & Burfield Red Dragon

Primrose

Coombes

St Clere

Suzi Jacobs

Ned

Firle

 

 

Gina Jeffrey

Beau

Tillingham

 

 

Alistair Killick

Dexter

Tillingham

 

 

Kerry Lamb

Dartford Jess

Tilford

 

 

Emily Lanham

Aston

Tillingham

Plumpton

Firle

Alison Layzell

Elvis

Primrose

 

 

Maya Lebins

Millenium Gem

Hornshill

 

 

Jennifer Lee

Drumcong Saoirse

St Clere

Hornshill

Tillingham

Chloe Lee

Seren Golau

St Clere

Hornshill

Tillingham

Katie Levy

Mikey

St Clere

 

 

Jane Lindsay

Josh

Tillingham

 

 

Judy Lingard

Herbie Oak

Tillingham

 

 

Jane Luck

Spring Prophet

Firle

 

 

Tracey Mallon

Phargo

Birling Gap

 

 

Sarah Marlow

Cara

Tillingham

 

 

Fay Merrick

Master Campbell

St Clere

 

 

Mick Milne

Paddy

St Clere

 

 

Deborah Milne

Bailey

St Clere

 

 

Sarah Mitchell

Justin Lagden Lane

Birling Gap

Plumpton

 

Nikolett Nemeth

Derry Spirit

Plumpton

 

 

Andrea Newby

GS Almeria

Hornshill

Plumpton

Graffham Down

Jennifer Newman

Gulledo Lady

Coombes

St Clere

Firle

Claire Nicholson

Sydenham Icarus

Coombes

Firle

 

Sonya Norman

Monty

Firle

 

 

Imogen Onions

Pantygronw Tegid [Peggy]

St Clere

Plumpton

Firle

Carol Parry

Danaway Henrietta

St Clere

 

 

Kristina Pettit

El Azraff Amirah

Birling Gap

 

 

Margaret Plank

Townend Dillon

Coombes

Hornshill

Tillingham

Emma Pleasance

Matilda’s Dream

Primrose

 

 

Caroline Pook

Western

Coombes

 

 

Regan Price

Princess

Primrose

 

 

Sandra Ralph

El Chenz

Tillingham

Plumpton

 

Charlotte Roberts

Danaway Henrietta & Molly

Primrose

St Clere

Tillingham + Plumpton

Christine Smyth

Al Raad Bin Jesra

Firle

 

 

Lindsay Sparrow

Vanquisher

St Clere

 

 

Jackie Steer

Diamond Storm

Hornshill

Firle

 

Diana Stewart

Winter & Autumn

Coombes

Hornshill (Sun)

Hornshill (Mon) + Graffham Down

Donna Stradwick

Rose

Tillingham

 

 

Kirsty Tallett

Tiggi

Tillingham

 

 

Cathy Taylor

Victor

Firle

 

 

Wendy Taylor

Jeager

St Clere

 

 

Joan Tinson

Bally

St Clere

 

 

Kerry Upton

Revered

Firle

 

 

Kate Vargas

Nijisko

St Clere

 

 

Julia Vergho

Little Miss Jessie

Coombes

 

 

Beverley Wadge

Enya

Graffham Down

 

 

Emma Walker

Ana Moutabi

Coombes

 

 

Julia Watts

Marbahron

Hornshill

 

 

Catherine Whitall

Harvey

Tilford

 

 

Helen Williams

Other Hill

St Clere

 

 

Lesley Wilson

Grey Squire Pearl

St Clere

Birling Gap

Plumpton

Matthew Wootton

Tiger By The Tail

St Clere

 

 

Judith Yarnold

Barngate Hippolyta & El Azraff Amirah

Birling Gap

Plumpton

Graffham Down

 






WEALD TROPHY RESULTS


FIRLE AUGUST 27THAUGUST 2018

 

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Susan Downing

Dowlands Aramis

9.2

2nd

Adel Greene

Juke

8.1

2nd

Stephanie Allum

Dunbann Garrand

9.3

Already Qualified

Suzi Jacobs

Ned

8.6

1st

Jan Ames

Cody

8.6

2nd

Trilby Herriott

Red House Shamil

9.1

2nd

Kate Gallagher

Charlie

9.2

3rd: Qualified

Jennifer Newman

Gulledo Lady

9.3

3rd: Qualified

Claire Nicolson

Sydenham Icarus

9.2

2nd

Imogen Onions

Pantygronw Tegid

9.1

3rd: Qualified

Abigail Cooper

Aryzona

9.1

2nd

Emma Harbison

Samurai

9.2

2nd

Kathy Taylor

Victor

8.9

1st

Sue Horne

Oakthwaite Zahir Adham

8.6

3rd: Qualified

Jane Luck

Spring Prophet

8.1

1st

Emily Lanham

Aston

9.1

3rd: Qualified

Donna Gannon

Abergavenny Unique Lady

9.5

Already Qualified

Sonya Norman

Monty

8.6

1st

Jackie Steer

Diamond Storm

9.0

2nd

Kass Court

Lynaire Diamond Rebel

9.0

2nd

Kerry Upton

Revered

8.9

1st

Linda Herriott

Zahkira

9.1

1st

Lucy Golding

Blossoms Blue Inspiration

9.2

1st

Denise Diamon

Kellys Diamond

8.6

1st

Christine Smyth

Al Raad Bin Jesra

9.1

1st

Anne Gartside

Izzy

9.0

1st

Debbie Garnham

Easy Over

9.0

2nd


GRAFFHAM DOWNS 29thJULY 2018

 

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Diana Stewart

Winter

8.7

4th: Already Qualified

Camilla Erskine

Midnight Revel Lightning 

8.1

1st

Andrea Newby

GS Almeira

8.6

3rd: Qualified

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

8.1

4th: Already Qualified

Beverley Wadge

Enya

8.1

1st

Judith Yarnold

El Azraff Amirah

8.3

3rd: Qualified

 

PLUMPTON RACECOURSE 22ndJULY 2018


RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Judith Yarnold

El Azraff Amirah

9.4

2nd

Sarah Mitchell

Justin Lagden Lane

8.8

2nd

Sarah-Jane Carey

HM Bugatti

8.8

2nd

Andrea Newby

GS Almeira

9.3

2nd

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

9.0

3rd: Qualified

Sandra Ralph

El Chenz

9.0

2nd

Louise Felton

Tammela

8.8

3rd: Qualified

Stephanie Allum

Dunbann Garrand

9.0

4th: Already Qualified

Charlotte Roberts

Danaway Henrietta

8.8

4th: Already Qualified

Susan Hawes

Tannasg Vantage

9.3

1st

Karen Ash

Casiphia

8.8

3rd: Qualified

Sue Horne

Bblack Kashmira

8.1

2nd

Adel Green

Juke

8.3

1st

Imogen Onions

Peggy

9.3

2nd

Lesley Wilson

Grey Squire Pearl

9.0

3rd: Qualified

Emily Lanham

Aston

9.3

2nd

Nikolett Nemeth

Derry Spirit

9.5

1st

Susan Downing

Dowlands Aramis

9.5

1st



BIRLING GAP 8th JULY 2018


RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Sarah Mitchell

Justin Lagden Lane

8.5

1st

Marie Bennett

Kirmali

8.8

1st

Judith Yarnold

Barngate Hippolyta

8.3

1st

Kristina Pettit

El Azraff Amirah

8.3

1st

Lesley Wilson

Grey Squire Pearl

8.3

2nd

Stephanie Allum

Dunbann Garrand

8.3

3rd: QUALIFIED

Tracey Mallon

Phargo

9.1

1st

Fiona Bloom

Dalriada Kostmekash

9.1

1st

Abigail Dyer

Griseburn Heather

8.4

1st

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

8.8

2nd

Sarah Jane Carey

HM Bugatti

8.5

1st


TILLINGHAM VALLEY 10th JUNE 2018


RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Karen Ash

Casiphia

9.5

2nd

Jennifer Lee

Drumcong Saoirse

9.1

3rd: QUALIFIED

Chloe Lee

Seren Golan

9.1

3rd: QUALIFIED

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

9.3

1st

Sandy Relph

El Chenz

9.3

1st

Charlotte Roberts

Danaway Henrietta

9.5

3rd: QUALIFIED

Louise Felton

Tammela

9.5

2nd

Margaret Plank

Townend Dillon

9.0

3rd: QUALIFIED

Donna Gannon

Abergavenny Unique Lady

8.4

3rd: QUALIFIED

Sarah Marlow

Cara

8.1

1st

Jane Lindsay

Josh

8.1

1st

Donna Stradwick

Rose

8.7

1st

Christine Buckland

Shadow

9.2

1st

Judy Lingard

Herbie Oak

8.5

1st

Joanne Bath

Darcy

8.5

1st

Vicki Bellhouse

King Midas

8.8

1st

Gina Jeffrey

Beau

8.8

1st

Kirsty Tallett

Tiggi

8.4

1st

Emily Lanham

Aston

9.1

1st

Alastair Killick

Dexter

9.1

1st



HORNSHILL 27th& 28thMAY 2018

 

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Kate Gallagher

Charlie

9.0

2nd

Margaret Plank

Townend Dillon

8.9

2nd

Caroline Ingham

Pegasus

8.1

1st

Diana Stewart

Winter

9.5

2nd

Jenny Lee

Drumcong Saoirse

8.5

2nd

Chloe Lee

Seren Golau

8.5

2nd

Donna Gannon

Abergavenny Unique Lady

8.5

2nd

Susan Horne

Bblack Kashmira

9.0

1st

Brian Floyd Davies

Grimble

9.5

1st

Abigail Cooper

Aryzona

8.8

1st

Maya Lebins

Millenium Gem

8.8

1st

Julia Watts

Mahbahron

8.5

1st

Diana Stewart

Autumn

9.1

3rd: QUALIFIED

Andrea Newby

GS Almeria

9.3

1st

Kass Court

Lynaire Diamond Rebel

8.7

1st

Jackie Steer

Diamond Storm

8.7

1st


ST CLERE ESTATE 13th MAY 2018


RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Molly Ingham-Hope

Missy

8.7

1st

Joan Tinson

Bally

8.7

1st

Stephanie Allum

Dunnban Garrand

8.9

2nd

Jan Ames

Sparky

9.4

1st

Jamie Gilbert

Dazeen

8.3

1st

Laura Hards

Vivat Rex

8.3

1st

Karen Ash

Casiphia

8.7

1st

Rosemary Attfield

Challs Doll MC

9.5

2nd

Natalie Brown

Milo

8.8

1st

Bonita Day

Skye

8.1

1st

Diane Fountain

Diggary Do

9.2

1st

Donna Gannon

Abergavenny Unique Lady

9.0

1st

Sophia Hardcastle

Glentrague Rocco

8.4

1st

Auria Heanley

Buzz

9.2

1st

Trilby Herriott

Red House Shamil

8.4

1st

Joanna Howes

Vimto

9.0

1st

Sid Hynard

Solstice Sunrise

8.4

1st

Caroline Jacobs

Burfield Red Dragon

9.5

3rd: QUALIFIED

Jennifer Lee

Dancing Sooirse

8.4

1st

Chloe Lee

Seren Golau

8.4

1st

Katie Levy

Mikey

8.4

1st

Fay Merrick

Master Campbell

9.2

1st

Mick Milne

Paddy

8.9

1st

Deborah Milne

Bailey

8.9

1st

Jennifer Newman

Gulledo Lady

9.4

2nd

Imogen Onions

Peggy

9.5

1st

Carol Parry

Danaway Henrietta

8.8

1st

Charlotte Roberts

Molly

8.8

2nd

Lindsay Sparrow

Vanquisher

9.4

1st

Wendy Taylor

Jeager

8.8

1st

Kate Vargas

Nijisko

8.4

1st

Helen Williams

Other Hill

8.1

1st

Matthew Wootton

Tiger By The Hill

9.0

1st

Sandra Cocks

Super Choice

9.2

1st

Kate Gallagher

Charlie Steel

9.2

1st


CHURCH FARM COOMBES 7th MAY 2018


RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Margaret Plank

Townend Dillon

8.8

1st

Jennifer Newman

Gulledo Lady

9.2

1st

Emma Walker

Ana Moutabi

9.0

1st

Caroline Pook

Western

9.0

1st

Julia Vergho

Little Miss Jessie

8.0

1st

Claire Nicholson

Sydenham Icarus

8.8

1st

Stephanie Allum

Dunbann Garrand

9.2

1st

Caroline Jacobs

Burfield Red Dragon

8.5

2nd

Rosemary Attfield

Challs Doll MC

8.5

1st

Debbie Garnham

Yogi

9.4

1st

Adele Cook

Fee

8.0

1st

Di Stuart

Winter

8.9

1st

Emma Harbison

Saman

8.8

1st


PRIMROSE 29th APRIL 2018


RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Gemma Conn

Covalier

8.5

1st

Emma Pleasance

Matilda’s Dream

8.5

1st

Charlotte Roberts

Danaway Henrietta

9.1

1st

Louise Felton

Molly

9.1

1st

Alison Layzell

Elvis

8.5

1st

Regan Price

Princess

8.5

1st

Nicola Jackson Lisballely Lady 8.7 1st
Caroline Jacobs Challs Doll Mc 8.2 1st


TILFORD 11th MARCH 2018


RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED (kph)

QUALIFIER

Kerry Lamb

Dartford Jess

9.1

1st

Catherine Whitall

Harvey

9.5

1st

Beth Crawley

Murphy

9.5

1st