Championship Qualifiers

The following riders and horse combinations have successfully completed their 3 qualifying rides for the Weald Trophy Championship finals ride at Devil's Dyke on Sunday September 24th September 2017. Please enter your Championship, Class 3, by following this link Ride Schedule and online entry form.

Your place in the Weald Championship  final is only confirmed once you have booked and paid for your entry. Ride entries are limited to 85 entries and open on July 28th. 

The Weald Championship Trophy and rosettes will be presented at the end of the ride, please allow enough time to attend the presentation. 

Weald Trophy 2017 Qualified Combinations To Date

 

 (UP TO & INCLUDING PLUMPTON RIDE)

THREE OR MORE RIDES SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED

[RIDES MUST BE RIDDEN AT AN AVERAGE SPEED OF 8.0-9.5KPH TO SUCCESSFULLY QUALIFY]

 

RIDER

HORSE

1ST QUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

2ND QUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

3RD QUALIFIER

SUCCESSFULLY DONE

ADDITIONAL QUALIFIER RIDES SUCCESSFULLY DONE

Kate Curry

Orel

Tilford

Primrose

Hornshill

 

Selina Tilley

Rebel

Tilford

Graffham

Hornshill

 

Emma Connors

Bingo

Tilford

Graffham

Hornshill

 

Sarah Jane Carey

HM Bugatti

Graffham

St Clere

Southdowns

 

Sarah Mitchell

Justin Lagden Lane

Graffham

St Clere

Southdowns

 

Leanne Lampard

Summer

Graffham

Southdowns

Coombes

 

Marie Bennett

Kirmali

Graffham

Hornshill

Plumpton

 

Karen Ash

Casiphia

Graffham

St Clere

Primrose

Plumpton

Charlotte Roberts

Danaway Henrietta & Marcychna

Graffham

St Clere

Primrose

Plumpton

Andrea Newby

GS Almeria

Graffham

Coombes

Plumpton

 

Karen Allen

Kilbree Phoebe

St Clere

Coombes

Plumpton

 

Stephanie Allum

Dunbann Garrand

St Clere

Coombes

Plumpton

 

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

St Clere

Primrose

Tillingham

 

Nicola Nickels

Billy Gunsmoke

St Clere

Coombes

Plumpton

 

Lesley Wilson

Grey Squire Pearl

St Clere

Coombes

Plumpton

 

Fiona Sanderson

Quarene

St Clere

Coombes

Primrose

Plumpton

Jan Ames

Sparky

Southdowns

Coombes

Primrose

 

Dagmar Williams

Solitaire

Hornshill

Tillingham

Plumpton

 

 

 

TWO QUALIFIERS SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED

(UP TO & INCLUDING PLUMPTON RIDE)

ONE MORE QUALIFYING RIDE NEEDED

 

RIDER

HORSE

1ST QUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

2ND QUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

3RD QUALIFIER

SUCCESSFULLY DONE

ADDITIONAL QUALIFIER RIDES SUCCESSFULLY DONE

Caroline Long

Twilight Lullaby

Tilford

St Clere

 

 

Su Middleton

Chlione

Ride the Wight

Coombes

 

 

Camilla Erskine

Midnight Revel Lightning & Cosmic

Graffham

Hornshill

 

 

Beverley Wadge

Enya

Graffham

Hornshill

 

 

Louise Felton

Tammela

St Clere

Plumpton

 

 

Lindsey Frederick

Strawberry

St Clere

Tillingham

 

 

Trilby Herriott

Red House Shamil

St Clere

Coombes

 

 

Deborah Milne

Paddy

St Clere

Hornshill

 

 

Julie Sherlock

Mickie

Southdowns

Coombes

 

 

Suzi Jacobs

Ned

Southdowns

Coombes

 

 

Louise Palmer

Razikh

Southdowns

Hornshill

 

 

Jane Cook

Orlagh

Southdowns

Hornshill

 

 

Jayne McKee

Apache

Primrose

Tillingham

 

 

Ruth Pike

Wexford Tramp

Hornshill

Plumpton

 

 

Valerie Whalley

JA Amir Khan

Hornshill Sun

Hornshill Mon

 

 

Susan Horne

Bblack Kashmira

Hornshill

Tillingham

 

 

Cindy Nahoor

Shula

Tillingham

Plumpton

 

 

Jennifer Powell

Sparkie Charlie

Tillingham

Plumpton

 

 

 

ONE QUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED

(UP TO & INCLUDING PLUMPTON RIDE)

TWO MORE QUALIFYING RIDES NEEDED

 

RIDER

HORSE

1ST QUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

2ND QUALIFIER SUCCESSFULLY DONE

3RD QUALIFIER

SUCCESSFULLY DONE

ADDITIONAL QUALIFIER RIDES SUCCESSFULLY DONE

Mandy Bannister

Prins K

Tilford

 

 

 

Christine Glendenning

Brownbread Rescue Beeches

Tilford

 

 

 

Gemma Green

Balmule Tavish

Tilford

 

 

 

Sarah Kingsbury

Gemini

Tilford

 

 

 

Karen Whittington

Bevois Bobby

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Karen Sharp

Sox

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Karen Titterington

Milly

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Karin Wall

Biscuit

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Andrea Gosmark

Buzz

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Kiri Orminston

Dylan

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Kerry Phillips

Ower Higgins

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Elaine Moore

Max

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Kirsty Newnham

Daphne

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Donna Skelton

Vanity Fair

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Charlotte Allard

Barney

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Julie Grant

Rosa

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Michelle Wright

Spirit

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Milly Collins

Jack

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Nikki Parris

Oddiout

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Joanne Putney

Romero

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Jenny Doxey

Bonnis Safirs

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Lisa Jones

Kay Brook Venus

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Charlie Allen

Zillke

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Alice Redihough

Gin and Tonic

Ride the Wight

 

 

 

Philippa Stamp

Barna Pete

Graffham

 

 

 

Jackie Leftwich

Kiltacky More Hercules

Graffham

 

 

 

Claire Napper

Dylan

Graffham

 

 

 

Jackie Pascoe

April Moonlight

Graffham

 

 

 

Emma Moffat

Ben Utah

Graffham

 

 

 

Jeanette Hopkins

Rannoch of Stanford

Graffham

 

 

 

Philiipa Pringle

Sokkull

Graffham

 

 

 

Louise Deacon

Cherry B

Graffham

 

 

 

Ali Rummey

Monty

Graffham

 

 

 

Shari Moyle

Dennis

Graffham

 

 

 

Anne Murray-Smith

Hughes Fancy

Graffham

 

 

 

Niccola Gibbs

Penny

St Clere

 

 

 

Liz Muggeridge

Willow

St Clere

 

 

 

Catherine Carter

Ash

St Clere

 

 

 

Alison Frei

Cilla

St Clere

 

 

 

Anna Goodwin

Brittany

St Clere

 

 

 

Samantha Hodgson

Pearl Frost

St Clere

 

 

 

Caroline Ingham

Pegasus

Hornshill

 

 

 

Anne Mackey

Pilgrims Rustle

St Clere

 

 

 

Jennifer Newman

Gulledo Lady

St Clere

 

 

 

Caroline Parry

Danaway Henrietta

St Clere

 

 

 

Louise Payne

Bluebell

St Clere

 

 

 

Janet Phillips

Mozaik

St Clere

 

 

 

Angela Skey

Dora

St Clere

 

 

 

Lindsay Sparrow

Vanquisher

St Clere

 

 

 

Jackie Steer

Diamond Storm

St Clere

 

 

 

Lisa Randall

Lily

St Clere

 

 

 

Robert Lister

Abbey Dock

Southdowns

 

 

 

Christine Lister

Wiscombe Chester

Southdowns

 

 

 

Alexandra Cornwell

Comeen Lass

Southdowns

 

 

 

Catherine Parker

Lisnagross Christina

Southdowns

 

 

 

Eden Seaborne

Tacuma

Southdowns

 

 

 

Victoria Goodsell

Zeus

Southdowns

 

 

 

Trudeke de Munck

Thyme For A Lady

Southdowns

 

 

 

Fiona Mullich

Clyde

Southdowns

 

 

 

Julia Mason

Lady Jasmine?

Coombes

 

 

 

Gail Jupp

WLA Elektra

Coombes

 

 

 

Hilary Major

Pink Evie

Coombes

 

 

 

Fiona Woodham

Autumn Flame

Coombes

 

 

 

Joanna Lunn

Skippy?

Coombes

 

 

 

Rosemary Attfield

Burfield Red Dragon?

Coombes

 

 

 

Sid Hynard

Solstice Sunrise

Coombes

 

 

 

Chris Judge

Mac?

Coombes

 

 

 

Amanda Cairney

Fifty Shades of Grey

Primrose

 

 

 

Maryann Richardson

Hohrod

Primrose

 

 

 

Anthony Richardson

Roman

Primrose

 

 

 

Mandy Osland

Blue

Primrose

 

 

 

Fay Merrick

Master Campbell

Primrose

 

 

 

Susan Downing

Dowlands Aramis

Primrose

 

 

 

Carla Dauncey

Thunder

Primrose

 

 

 

Christina Pettit

El Azraff Amirah

Primrose

 

 

 

Judith Yarnold

Barngate Hippolyta

Primrose

 

 

 

Maya Blunt

UCS Sempers Angel

Primrose

 

 

 

Natalie Jenner

Meadowmist Dakota Rain

Primrose

 

 

 

Beth Crawley

Murphy

Hornshill

 

 

 

Catherine Whitall

Harvey

Hornshill

 

 

 

Debbie Gibbons

Mister Bono

Hornshill

 

 

 

Tabitha Cassidy

Stan

Hornshill

 

 

 

Helen Hamsom

Cruz

Tillingham

 

 

 

Judy Lingard

Oak

Tillingham

 

 

 

Jo Bath

Dury

Tillingham

 

 

 

Mary Myers

Dollie

Tillingham

 

 

 

Paola Dell’Olio

Nemo

Tillingham

 

 

 

Martina Heisil

Finn

Tillingham

 

 

 

Roland Orchard

Armstrong

Tillingham

 

 

 

Francine Orchard

Charm

Tillingham

 

 

 

Rachel Hargreaves

Amen Valley Wa Ha Star

Tillingham

 

 

 

Anna Hargreaves

Otto

Tillingham

 

 

 

Sam Potter

Sampson

Tillingham

 

 

 

Alice Mardell

Timothy

Tillingham

 

 

 

Julie Gregory

Kilkee

Tillingham

 

 

 

Jody Gregson

Woody

Tillingham

 

 

 

Gaynor Lawrence

Blue

Tillingham

 

 

 

Shannon Gill

Rudy

Tillingham

 

 

 

Sandra Ralph

El Chenz

Tillingham

 

 

 

Sarah Kidd

Mollie

Tillingham

 

 

 

Caroline Preece

Suki

Tillingham

 

 

 

Jennifer Lee

Drumcong Saoirse

Tillingham

 

 

 

Chloe Lee

Byrnesgrove Lass

Tillingham

 

 

 

Elizabeth Bineham

Sonny

Tillingham

 

 

 

Lucy Bensley

Cape Cobra

Plumpton

 

 

 

Adel Greene

Juke

Plumpton

 

 

 

Amy Parcell

Maakedge

Plumpton