Results Table

TILFORD RIDE QUALIFIERS

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

Kate Curry

Orel

9.4

Mandy Bannister

Prins K

9.4

Caroline Long

Twilight Lullaby

8.9

Christine Glendenning

Brownbread Rescue Beeches

8.9

Selina Tilley

Rebel

9.5

Emma Connors

Bingo

9.5

Gemma Green

Balmule Tavish

9.4

Sarah Kingsbury

Gemini

9.4

 

ISLE OF WIGHT RIDE QUALIFIERS

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

Karen Whittington

Bevois Bobby

9.1

Karen Sharp

Sox

8.6

Karen Titterington

Milly

8.6

Su Middleton

Chlione

9.1

Karin Wall

Biscuit

8.6

Andrea Gosmark

Buzz

8.7

Kiri Orminston

Dylan

8.5

Kerry Phillips

Ower Higgins

8.7

Elaine Moore

Max

8.7

Kirsty Newnham

Daphne

8.5

Donna Skelton

Vanity Fair

8.5

Charlotte Allard

Barney

8.5

Julie Grant

Rosa

8.5

Michelle Wright

Spirit

8.5

Milly Collins

Jack

8.8

Nikki Parris

Oddiout

8.0

Joanne Putney

Romero

8.0

Jenny Doxey

Bonnis Safirs

8.6

Lisa Jones

Kay Brook Venus

8.8

Charlie Allen

Zillke

8.6

Alice Redihough

Gin and Tonic

8.8

 

GRAFFHAM DOWN RIDE QUALIFIERS

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

Emma Connors

Bingo

8.8

Selina Tilley

Rebel

8.8

Camilla Erskine

Midnight Revel Lightning

8.1

Beverley Wadge

Enya

8.1

Sarah Jane Carey

HM Bugatti

8.4

Sarah Mitchell

Justin Lagden Lane

8.4

Philippa Stamp

Barna Pete

8.0

Jackie Leftwich

Kiltacky More Hercules

8.0

Claire Napper

Dylan

8.6

Leanne Lampard

Summer

8.4

Marie Bennett

Kirmali

9.0

Jackie Pascoe

April Moonlight

8.2

Karen Ash

Casiphia

8.0

Emma Moffat

Ben Utah

8.2

Jeanette Hopkins

Rannoch of Stanford

8.5

Philippa Pringle

Sokkull

8.5

Louise Deacon

Cherry B

8.9

Ali Rummey

Monty

8.1

Shari Moyle

Dennis

8.1

Charlotte Roberts

Danaway Henrietta

8.0

Andrea Newby

GS Almeria

8.7

Anne Murray-Smith

Hughes Fancy

8.5

 

ST CLERE RIDE QUALIFIERS

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

Niccola Gibbs

Penny

9.1

Liz Muggeridge

Willow

9.1

Karen Allen

Kilbree Phoebe

8.9

Stephanie Allum

Dunnban Garra

8.5

Karen Ash

Casiphia

9.2

Sarah Jane Carey

HM Bugatti

9.5

Catherine Carter

Ash

8.3

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

9.5

Kass Court

Lynaire Diamond Rebel

9.5

Louise Felton

Tammela

8.4

Lindsey Frederick

Strawberry

8.2

Alison Frei

Cilla

8.2

Anna Goodwin

Brittany

8.8

Trilby Herriott

Red House Shamil

9.5

Samantha Hodgson

Pearl Frost

9.1

Caroline Long

Twilightlullaby

9.5

Anne Mackey

Pilgrims Rustle

9.1

Deborah Milne

Paddy

9.4

Sarah Mitchell

Justin Lagden Lane

9.5

Jennifer Newman

Gulledo Lady

9.5

Nicola Nickels

Billy Gunsmoke

8.9

Caroline Parry

Danaway Henrietta

8.4

Louise Payne

Bluebell

8.9

Janet Phillips

Mozaik

8.2

Charlotte Roberts

Marcychna

8.4

Angela Skey

Dora

8.2

Lindsay Sparrow

Vanquisher

9.5

Jackie Steer

Diamond Storm

9.5

Lesley Wilson

Grey Squire Pearl

8.5

Fiona Sanderson

Quarene

8.8

Lisa Randall

Lily

8.3

 

SOUTHDOWNS RIDE QUALIFIERS

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

Julie Sherlock

Mickie

8.2

Suzi Jacobs

Ned

9.5

Robert Lister

Abbey Dock

8.9

Christine Lister

Wiscombe Chester

8.9

Louise Palmer

Razikh

8.7

Sarah Mitchell

Justin Lagden Lane

9.5

Sarah-Jane Carey

HM Bugatti

9.5

Jane Cook

Orlagh

8.7

Alexandra Cornwell

Comeen Lass

8.8

Catherine Parker

Lisnagross Christina

8.3

Eden Seaborne

Tacuma

8.3

Jan Ames

Sparky

9.5

Victoria Goodsell

Zeus

8.7

Trudeke de Munck

Thyme For A Lady

9.5

Fiona Mullich

Clyde

9.5

 

CHURCH FARM, COOMBES QUALIFIERS

 

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

Fiona Sanderson

Quarene

8.6 kph

Lesley Wilson

Grey Squire Pearl

8.6

Nicola Nickels

Billy Gunsmoke

8.2

Karen Allen

Kilbree Phoebe

8.2

Julia Mason

Lady Jasmine (?)

8.8

Stephanie Allum

Dunnban Garra

8.6

Gail Jupp

WLA Elektra

9.2

Hilary Major

Pink Evie

8.0

Fiona Woodham

Autumn Flame

8.0

Joanna Lunn

Skippy (?)

9.1

Rosemary Attfield

Burfield Red Dragon

9.1

Julie Sherlock

Mickie

8.6

Leanne Lampard

Summer

8.6

Trilby Herriot

Red House Shamil

8.6

Sid Hynard

Solstice Sunrise

8.6

Andrea Newby

GS Almeria

8.8

Chris Judge

Mac (?)

9.1

Su Middleton

Chlione

9.2

 

PRIMROSE, CANTERBURY QUALIFIERS

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

Amanda Cairney

Fifty Shades of Grey

9.5 kph

Maryann Richardson

Hohrod

9.4

Anthony Richardson

Roman

9.4

Mandy Osland

Blue

9.0

Kate Curry

Orel

8.8

Charlotte Roberts

Danaway Henrietta

9.4

Fay Merrick

Master Campbell

9.3

Fiona Sanderson

Quarene

9.3

Susan Downing

Dowlands Aramis

9.5

Carla Dauncey

Thunder

8.1

Kristina Pettit

El Azraff Amirah

8.6

Judith Yarnold

Barngate Hippolyta

8.6

Maya Blunt

UCS Sempers Angel

9.1

Natalie Jenner

Meadowmist Dakota Rain

8.1

Jayne McKee

Apache

8.1

Jan Ames

Sparky

8.9

HORNSHILL QUALIFIERS

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

QUALIFIER

Beth Crawley

Murphy

9.27

1st

Catherine Whitall

Harvey

9.27

1st

Beverley Wadge

Enya

8.79

2nd

Camilla Erskine

Cosmic

8.79

2nd

Debbie Gibbons

Mister Bono

8.16

1st

Valerie Whalley

JA Amir Khan

9.44 & 9.47

1st & 2nd

Marie Bennett

Kirmali

9.41

2nd

Kate Curry

Orel

9.29

3rd Qualified

Deborah Milne

Paddy

8.37

2nd

Caroline Ingham

Pegasus

8.32

1st

Dagmar Williams

Solitaire

8.87

1st

Ruth Pike

Wexford Tramp

8.87

1st

Tabitha Cassidy

Stan

8.83

1st

Selina Tilley

Rebel

9.47

3rd Qualified

Emma Connors

Bingo

9.47

3rd Qualified

Susan Horne

Bblack Kashmira

9.00

1st

Jane Cook

Orlagh

9.00

2nd

Louise Palmer

Rasikh

9.00

2nd

 

 

TILLINGHAM QUALIFIERS - JUNE 2017

 

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

QUALIFIER

Helen Hamsom

Cruz

8.1kph

1st

Judy Lingard

Oak

9.0

1st

Jo Bath

Dury

9.0

1st

Mary Myers

Dollie

8.2

1st

Paola Dell’Olio

Nemo

8.8

1st

Martina Heisil

Finn

8.8

1st

Roland Orchard

Armstrong

8.9

1st

Francine Orchard

Charm

8.9

1st

Rachel Hargreaves

Amen Valley Wa Ha Star

8.1

1st

Anna Hargreaves

Otto

8.1

1st

Sam Potter

Sampson

9.3

1st

Alice Mardell

Timothy

9.4

1st

Julie Gregory

Kilkee

9.4

1st

Jody Gregson

Woody

9.0

1st

Gaynor Lawrence

Blue

9.1

1st

Shannon Gill

Rudy

9.1

1st

Jayne McKee

Apache

9.3

2nd

Sandra Ralph

El Chenz

9.4

1st

Michelle Clark

BMJ Picasso

9.4

3rd QUALIFIED

Sarah Kidd

Mollie

9.0

1st

Caroline Preece

Suki

9.0

1st

Lindsey Frederick

Strawberry

8.1

2nd

Dagmar Williams

Solitaire

9.4

2nd

Cindy Nahoor

Shula

9.4

1st

Jennifer Powell

Sparkie Charlie

9.4

1st

Jennifer Lee

Drumcong Saoirse

8.1

1st

Chloe Lee

Byrnesgrove Lass

8.1

1st

Elizabeth Bineham

Sonny

9.0

1st

Sue Horne

Bblack Kashmira

8.8

2nd

 

PLUMPTON JULY 2017

 

RIDER

HORSE

AVERAGE SPEED

QUALIFIER

Fiona Sanderson

Quarene

9.0kph

ALREADY QUALIFIED

Marie Bennett

Kirmali

9.0kph

3rd: QUALIFIED

Andrea Newby

GS Almeria

8.3kph

3rd: QUALIFIED

Lucy Bensley

Cape Cobra

9.5kph

1st

Karen Allen

Kilbree Phoebe

9.2kph

3rd: QUALIFIED

Nicola Nickels

Billy Gunsmoke

9.2kph

3rd: QUALIFIED

Dagmar Williams

Solitaire

8.3kph

3rd: QUALIFIED

Ruth Pike

Wexford Tramp

8.3kph

2nd

Cindy Nahoor

Shula

8.3kph

2nd

Jennifer Powell

Sparkie Charlie

8.3kph

2nd

Adel Greene

Juke

8.6kph

1st

Lesley Wilson

Grey Squire Pearl

8.6kph

3rd: QUALIFIED

Stephanie Allum

Dunbann Garrand

8.6kph

3rd: QUALIFIED

Charlotte Roberts

Danvay Henrietta

8.9kph

ALREADY QUALIFIED

Louise Felton

Tammela

8.9kph

2nd

Karen Ash

Casiphia

8.9kph

ALREADY QUALIFIED

Amy Parcell

Maakedge

9.0kph

1st