EGB Championships 2018

Novice Qualifiers:
Rider Horse Group
Julie Abbott Tm Valentino MIDW
Beth Aldridge Ieschia SOUW
Wendi Bailey Kennox Calsun CHES
Lynsey Bainbridge Clorogue Dots NEYO
Amie Baker Leo Halfpenny TBYB
Barbara Baker Jac SWWA
Julie Banks Croftys Springtime Frost CUMB
Helen Barrett H S Andriana COTS
Michael Bates Lucky Streich COTS
Maria Baverstock Muromets Aladja SOUW
Katie Beckley Beckendale Mono ICEN
Marie Bennett Kirmali SOUE
Fiona Berney Cobra MIDS
Linda Birkitt Mistletoe NEYO
Linda Birkitt Llanfyllin Roseanne NEYO
Lindsey Bones Golden Pride LEIC
Helen Bowyer Rubicon Kartikka MIDS
Sue Box Hs Emerillon CYMR
Melanie Bradley Kizhi COTS
Georgia Brenton Townahawe Buster SOUE
Bridget Brown Silver Zeph NEYO
Anne Browne Ayla SOUW
Karen Burch Bint Irexandya SWWA
Tahnee Burgess Normoss The Duke NEYO
Ellie Byrne Huntacott Echo WESS
Andrea Champ Magic X OFFA
Valerie Chaplin One Way ICEN
Rachael Chapple Bryneos Alexus CHES
Scarlett Chapple Rspca Bunny CHES
Elizabeth Cochrane Monty WESS
Isobel Coltman Kayf Aramis HEAR
Hannah Cooper Woody SOUE
Lois Cooper Heatherglen's Madeliene MIDS
Karen Corr Helmwind Deztiny LANC
Naomi Craker Weyekins Grace TBYB
Susannah Crichton-Stuart Anjali MIDS
Angela Cron Rv Diamond Dove SOUW
Juliet Crosby Warrens Hill Johara MIDS
Kate Curry Orel SOUE
June Davies Vyrnwy Bevanboy SWWA
Rosalyn Davis-O'leary Ali Shaheen SOUW
Julie Dickens Archways Lovada Annie OFFA
Rhianne Dixon Tilly DTEE
Michael Doody Musical Shares TBYB
Wendy Everson Aashir WESS
Honor Farley Another Firebird Rising SOUW
Catherine Fuller Pebblebeach Narolie HEAR
Danni Fuller Great Endeavour LIND
Maxine Golledge Elenora WESS
Laura Graham Xtreme Independance COTS
Rosemary Granger Adams Glory NORT
Justine Grannell Woolgarstons Matilda TBYB
Tony Griffin Samsara Kabir WESS
Trish Griffin Hs Shahpoor WESS
Fiona Griffiths Hope CYMR
Sally Hall Don Juan 183 WESS
Emma Harris Picanini Jacana CUMB
Jacquie Harrison Skip NEYO
Sophie Haughton Farid My Lad CHES
Tricia Heaps Athlone Georgie NEYO
Laura Hindle Oakthwaite Aurora NEYO
Joanne Hogan Va Celebration SOUE
Racheal Hogan Boolagh Borris ICEN
Ollie Holman Jt Titanium CROM
Julia Holtom Jaaristo Spritzer SOUW
Harry Ingram Cabirat Larzac SOUE
Caroline Jacobs Aryzona SOUE
Rachel Judson Clazzic R LEIC
Imogen Kaczmarek Tula-Llula SOUW
Carina Kane Heath SOUW
Libby Kendal-Tory Bracken SOUW
Janet Kenward Hs Cicero COTS
Jennifer Kidd Keeloges Shamoah CUMB
James Lane Maydi HEAR
Beth Langley Hs Beyazid HEAR
Hayley Lewis Pacific Syrah TBYB
Nicola Lewis Sakama Taliesin DTEE
Nuccia Lipscombe Aurora Forta MIDS
Fern List Tal Afaar Kd HEAR
Lesley List Rbs Emir Ibn Piligrim MIDW
Caroline Long Twilightlullaby SOUE
Amanda Mackin Kochanski DTEE
Sarah Madgwick Millersford Polo II WESS
Nikki Malcolm Hamdanieh Farhah WESS
Emma Martin Nightfire Hallelujah Louis WESR
Julie Martin Nightfire Hallelujah Louis WESR
Annette Masterson Martini Jazz DERB
Lorna Mccarthy Cool Legacy CHES
Sally Mcilwaine Winnie The Witch WESS
Kaye McIver Seren Procyon CUMB
Sarah Mitchell Justin Lagden Lane SOUE
Catriona Moon Gwyddions Hannelore NEYO
Barbara Moorhouse Taylor's Flicka MIDS
Sarah Mumby Sioux NEYO
Violet-Mae Murch Star Chaser SOUE
Jennifer Newman Gulledo Lady SOUE
Charlotte Noel El Gringo SOUW
Natalie Oliver Ruby Tuesday CROM
Clare O'shea Hb Paragon MIDS
Sarah Overton Scooby CROM
Rachel Owen Aurora XXIV LANC
Paula Parker Croftys Babaloosh (Pumpkin) LEIC
Katie Parkin Guisburn Independence DERB
Richard Parry Nonni CYMR
Bryony Parsler Personified CROM
Ann-Marie Pelc Bordesley Golden Iman OFFA
Tina Pfeiffer Crown Of Salona TBYB
Alex Powell Brohedydd The Duke CYMR
Valerie Price-West Saahib (Reg/Name- Si) SOUW
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil NEYO
Alicia Reeves Toptime Bentley DERB
Georgie Rhodes Mostafanother R DERB
Carla Ridgeway Westcombes Ellie ICEN
Stephen Roberts Diamond Deal MIDW
Rachel Robinson Echo Al Sahrah CHES
Tracey Rose Copper Moon Jt SOUE
Joanne Rowcroft Tango Sky NEYO
Sally Rowe Brownbread Easter Rabbit WESS
Tam Russell Blue Karmacan SOUW
Naomi Saunders Foxhills Double Crown SOUW
Charlotte Scott Vashta Nerada LIND
Robert Sedgley Molahen Al Alhan HEAR
Jill Semmens Petronius SOUW
Helen Short Gizmo I LANC
Helen Short Td Milano LANC
Emily Smith Taylor NORT
Timothy Smith Hamac WESS
Susan Speed Lindance Hanzah TBYB
Sidney Stanley-Whiteley Pizwell Nessy TBYB
Lucy Surridge Baya Bis ICEN
Sarah Tanner H S Emilio SOUW
Rory Thomas Born To Be Free OFFA
Norma Thompson Akira DTEE
Nicola Thorne Difaa ICEN
Lauren Thorp Northashariella CYMR
Suzie Todd Dutchdream Spetter CROM
Grace Trueman Howards Express CUMB
Charlie Turley Safiya CYMR
Cassandra Ward Chico NOTT
Jacqueline Watson Akwaduct CROM
Hannah Whitehouse Abergavenny Warrior TBYB
Heather Whiteley Oak II WESS
Lara Williams Sasha COTS
Sara Williams Mrs Tiggywinkle OFFA
Irene Willis-Feasby Murphy Himself NEYO
Max Wilson Td Milano LANC
Wendy Wilson Illusionist DTEE
Fiona Woodham Autumn Flame SOUE
Kirstie Worswick Femke Sterre H (Poppy) NOTT
Amy Wray Sara TBYB
Zoe Wright Varena NOTT
Judith Yarnold Barngate Hippolyta SOUE
Amy Young Harold DTEE

Open Qualifiers:
Rider Horse Group
Amie Baker Vlacq Hi Jinx TBYB
Megan Barradell Ben Shah LEIC
Saffron Bishop Ty Shute Golden Savannah SOUW
John Black Ca Jalmeer CHES
Samantha Bowkett Syrus WESR
Sue Box Hs Shaman CYMR
Frances Brayford Razzle And Role MIDS
Craig Budden G L Gilded Lance MIDS
Karen Carr Push The Button ICEN
Kathy Carr Mandarine LEIC
Kathy Carr Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle LEIC
Iola Chapman No Money No Honey LEIC
Janice Cockley-Adams Hs Echo TBYB
Gemma Conn Hugo ICEN
Cally Dancey Alshira CYMR
Carri-Ann Dark H S Drift COTS
June Davies Shirajah SWWA
Val Ellingworth Rohan Indiana MIDW
Wendy Everson Dizzy Miss Lizzy WESS
Emily Ferguson Cumbria Black Kareem WESR
Peta-Jane Field Beewitched WESS
Carrie Francis Kachine SOUW
Claire Freeman Arabian History ICEN
Jeni Gilbert Ballydoolagh Alfie WESR
Anita Gordon Boreina MIDW
Laura Graham Surplus To Requirements COTS
Pat Guerin Cf Winter Amadeus CHES
Victoria Ham Cwyrtai Sharif SOUW
Annette Hansford Firyuza WESS
Lynn Harvey He's A Charmer WESS
Rosemary Henderson Argentina WESS
Judy Holloway Nuraletta SOUW
Judy Holloway Aa Talika SOUW
Zoe Hyslop Cs Chimera SOUW
John Illingworth Cloughwood Gold Charm CHES
Sarah Keeley Autumn Reflection SOUW
Helen Legood Fidus Rahmoon ICEN
Bethan Lewis Merlin III TBYB
Sue Loveridge Bright Dawn OFFA
Hannah Maskell Xclusive Am CROM
Claire Mellor Star Hill Sapphire LIND
Antonia Milner-Matthews Clonmore Treasure SOUW
Janice Morton Mamanuca May ICEN
Alix Nattrass Bodis Panache CHES
Amanda Nicholson Chiquita Princesca SOUW
Christine Nicol Druimghigha Shimoni WESS
Hayley Oliver Aberstwyth Gwynfor LANC
Joannah Parker Storm I CROM
Rebecca Parsler Yethersgill Taliesin CROM
Ann-Marie Pelc Montanna OFFA
Rachel Pemberton Mk Amirat Al Leyle NOTT
Emma Pleasance Florence ICEN
Gill Plumbley Mirjana SOUW
Ella Pomroy Redwings Milky Way ICEN
Keighley Pomroy Hathek ICEN
Zoe Powell Cherry Cottage Lad MIDW
Charlotte Purkis Sg Haneesh SOUE
Alicia Reeves Oakley DERB
Linda Reeves Dba Montello DERB
Elizabeth Rowland Baijan MIDS
Susan Scarborough Lva Troy LIND
Megan Seedhouse Tresmeake Bay SOUW
Lorraine Sheerin Kingates Gold SOUE
Jamie Shores Anderwood Rosie NEYO
Della Short Spellbound Oberon SOUW
Glenda Smith Lindance Easter Boy SOUW
Christine Smyth Al Raad Bin Jesra SOUE
Amber Sole Basford Showman WESR
Belinda Stewart Penny Clawd OFFA
Mary Stubbs Indygo OFFA
Mary Stubbs Sachiya OFFA
Gillian Talbot Sa'da Sekora OFFA
Tracy Thompson Benjana NEYO
Suzie Todd Dutchdream Spetter CROM
Amanda Tovey Diving Belle WESS
Elaine Wallbridge Against The Rules ICEN
Anja Ward Kaalif NOTT
Valerie Whalley Ja Amir Khan COTS
Leonie Wheeler Archer SOUE
Sarah Whiteley Perpetua DERB

Advanced Qualifiers:
Rider Horse Group
Liz Ashmead Warrens Hill Zhaheen WESS
Amie Baker Vlacq Hi Jinx TBYB
Katie Bedwin Aberllwyd Ibn Phariz SOUE
Katie Bedwin Penhwnllys Samala De Mon SOUE
John Black Ca Jalmeer CHES
Sue Box Hs Shaman CYMR
Frances Brayford Razzle And Role MIDS
Bridget Brown Silver Zeph NEYO
Nikki Brown Murphy Himself NEYO
Ella Bunting Aly's Estrella De Rock COTS
Larissa Burnett Grecian Moon TBYB
Nathalie Cambier Eas Ka Ching CROM
Kathy Carr Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle LEIC
Ruth Chadwick Aragorn DERB
Andrea Champ Druimghigha Lantana OFFA
Iola Chapman No Money No Honey LEIC
Abigail Chisholm Mellway Royalblue Diamond SOUW
Gemma Conn Hugo ICEN
Emily Cooke Lady's Man SWWA
Cally Dancey Alshira CYMR
Carri-Ann Dark Hs Dante COTS
Sarah Davenport Sam's Magician WESS
Alice Denham Archways Lovada Ada MIDS
James Dickinson Magdy SOUE
Alison Fearn Pedantic TBYB
Tania Fitton Ltf Jjewell C LANC
Carrie Francis Kachine SOUW
Claire Freeman Arabian History ICEN
Bella Fricker Nahdia Bint Chatanz CROM
Anita Gordon Boreina MIDW
Ella Green Dukes Mountain Masterpiece COTS
Esther Groen Moragh Akhdhar HEAR
Esther Groen Asphodele Larzac HEAR
Annette Hansford Firyuza WESS
Philip Hirst Crystal Magic Star ICEN
Judy Holloway Nuraletta SOUW
Zoe Hyslop Cs Chimera SOUW
Harry Ingram Cabirat Larzac SOUE
Annie Joppe Fantom SOUW
Carina Kane Evermore Artistic SOUW
Sarah Keeley Autumn Reflection SOUW
Anna Kidd Whippletree Kray Jellyaby ICEN
Alice Loten Warrens Hill Kizmet WESS
Hannah Maskell Xclusive Am CROM
Sally Mcilwaine Mahbubti WESS
Antonia Milner-Matthews Clonmore Treasure SOUW
Sophie Moorhouse Crystal Wissam CROM
Violet-Mae Murch Star Chaser SOUE
Alix Nattrass Bodis Panache CHES
Lesley Nott Firebird SOUW
Rebecca Parsler Yethersgill Taliesin CROM
Rachel Pemberton Mk Marcella NOTT
Letitia Pickles Ac Latifa Amirah SOUW
Emma Pleasance Florence ICEN
Gill Plumbley Mirjana SOUW
Lisa Powell Aratahnes Electra LIND
Charlotte Purkis Sg Haneesh SOUE
Victoria Queen Rafael SOUW
Alicia Reeves Oakley DERB
Linda Reeves Dba Montello DERB
Sarah Rogerson Warrens Hill Rubyn OFFA
Elizabeth Rowland Baijan MIDS
Megan Seedhouse Tresmeake Bay SOUW
Nicola Sherry Silver Zourra SOUW
Laura Short Traemar Narnia SOUW
Paul Simmons Sakeena Sky Zayin WESS
Glenda Smith Lindance Easter Boy SOUW
Nicola Smith Sharloam Bel Bel CYMR
Christine Smyth Al Raad Bin Jesra SOUE
Tanya Southworth Darwin SOUW
Belinda Stewart Penny Clawd OFFA
Mary Stubbs Indygo OFFA
Mary Stubbs Azaleah OFFA
Mary Stubbs Sachiya OFFA
Colin Sykes Vlacq Irresistible TBYB
Emma Taylor Cool Dude CROM
Alex Tennant Watibou Coutillas OFFA
Amanda Tovey Diving Belle WESS
Georgina Vaughan Cd Bellatrix HEAR
Anja Ward Kaalif NOTT
Leonie Wheeler Archer SOUE
Heather Whiteley Distance Oasis WESS
Kirsty Wiscombe Yawl Hill Big Yin SOUW

National Qualifiers:
Rider Horse Group
Sarah Ainsworth L B Armanii CROM
Liz Ashmead Warrens Hill Zhaheen WESS
Kate Atkinson Psynibreez LANC
Kate Atkinson Cfs Eros LANC
Katie Bedwin Elayla SOUE
Katie Bedwin Aberllwyd Ibn Phariz SOUE
Katie Bedwin Penhwnllys Samala De Mon SOUE
Alice Beet Bismila Al Bozo SOUE
Caitlin Birkitt Ricco Esta Artisan NEYO
Saffron Bishop Ty Shute Golden Savannah SOUW
Saffron Bishop Tylands Froley SOUW
John Black Ca Jalmeer CHES
Robert Blane Ricco Esta Artisan NEYO
Sue Box Kazeme El Mystral CYMR
Sue Box Hs Shaman CYMR
Frances Brayford Razzle And Role MIDS
Bridget Brown Silver Zeph NEYO
Nikki Brown Murphy Himself NEYO
Ella Bunting Aly's Estrella De Rock COTS
Ella Bunting Capewell Winged Firestar COTS
Larissa Burnett Grecian Moon TBYB
Nathalie Cambier Eas Ka Ching CROM
Gillian Campbell Pstylistic COTS
Kathy Carr Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle LEIC
Charlotte Chadwick Hazelcroft Gosens Tsar TBYB
Charlotte Chadwick Tannasg Psyrenkus TBYB
Charlotte Chadwick Sky's The Limit TBYB
Ruth Chadwick Aragorn DERB
Andrea Champ Druimghigha Lantana OFFA
Andrea Champ Magic X OFFA
Nicola Chappell Vinebud LIND
Nicola Chappell Viniculture LIND
Abigail Chisholm Mellway Royalblue Diamond SOUW
Joanna Chisholm Roe Atheer SOUW
Janice Cockley-Adams Hs Echo TBYB
Stephanie Cole Druimghigha Luxor WESS
Emily Cooke Lady's Man SWWA
Linda Cowperthwaite F F Alpha Orionis LANC
Linda Cowperthwaite Bha Sultan LANC
Linda Cowperthwaite Krakatau LANC
Rachael Cratchley Open T' Offers TBYB
Carri-Ann Dark Vavavoom COTS
Carri-Ann Dark H S Drift COTS
Carri-Ann Dark Hs Dante COTS
Carri-Ann Dark Bey Sahli COTS
James Dickinson Magdy SOUE
Sally Farrall Sirius Os HEAR
Claire Freeman Arabian History ICEN
Bella Fricker Spanish Heir CROM
Nicola George Akarem COTS
Ginny Gidley Desert Kudoss SOUW
Anita Gordon Boreina MIDW
Beti Gordon Silver Kb TBYB
Laura Graham Warrens Hill Farrah COTS
Fiona Griffiths Echo I CYMR
Fiona Griffiths Balishla CYMR
Esther Groen Asphodele Larzac HEAR
Esther Groen Moragh Akhdhar HEAR
Esther Groen Watt Du Colombier HEAR
Victoria Ham Rs Alijah SOUW
Victoria Ham Cwyrtai Sharif SOUW
Annette Hansford Oso Spiralling Wind WESS
Annette Hansford Firyuza WESS
Antonia Hardwick Sandlings Popcorn ICEN
Emma Harris Feagh Antonio CUMB
Susan Hawes Remynisce SOUE
Susan Hawes Sabi Waseem SOUE
Philip Hirst Crystal Magic Star ICEN
Ollie Holman Tannasg Psyches Grace CROM
Ollie Holman Bronze Nahdir CROM
Alison House Aberllwyd Briar Rose WESS
Zoe Hyslop Cs Chimera SOUW
Pam James Hs Azraf OFFA
Karen Jones Treasured Moonbeam SOUW
Sally Jones Rowdy Cow Girl ICEN
Annie Joppe Hs Chiara SOUW
Annie Joppe Fantom SOUW
Carina Kane Evermore Artistic SOUW
Sarah Keeley Autumn Reflection SOUW
Julie Kendall Perfeq Pacha De Blaziet MIDW
Anna Kidd Whippletree Kray Jellyaby ICEN
Beth Langley H S Ametista HEAR
Jessie Lethbridge El-Marees SOUW
Jessie Lethbridge H S Drift SOUW
Annette Longland My Marco MIDW
Alice Loten Warrens Hill Kizmet WESS
Nikki Malcolm Oso Spiralling Wind WESS
Nikki Malcolm Oso Irazu WESS
Nikki Malcolm S G Elegant WESS
Nikki Malcolm Khartoum With A K WESS
Gillian Mann Hs Parnasse SOUW
Hannah Maskell Xclusive Am CROM
Annette Masterson Shoshana DERB
Lorna Mccarthy Sheer Bliss CHES
Emily Mchugh Senygal LANC
Sally Mcilwaine Mahbubti WESS
Katy Mellor Krayaan Nasser CHES
Katy Mellor Sahir Opulence CHES
Katherine Mills Taifa De Arcos TBYB
Katherine Mills Elsa Del Azahar TBYB
Lauren Mills Hs Jamal ICEN
Lauren Mills Oakleaze Farm Czarko ICEN
Lauren Mills Crystal Magic Star ICEN
Antonia Milner-Matthews Clonmore Treasure SOUW
Sophie Moorhouse Crystal Wissam CROM
Sophie Moorhouse Ballota CROM
Ylva Mowatt Terminators Dream WESS
Ylva Mowatt Lateral Thinking WESS
Robert Newall Kambel De Fignols NORT
Lesley Nott Firebird SOUW
Harry Ollis Yawl Hill Maverick SOUW
Harry Ollis Yawl Hill Pollyanna SOUW
Sarah Ollis Yawl Hillbilly SOUW
Samantha Owen Cha Cha Cha CYMR
Lesley-Ann Parker Velvet Echo CROM
James Parsler Cadenza Talisman CROM
Ann-Marie Pelc Bordesley Golden Iman OFFA
Rachel Pemberton Mk Marcella NOTT
Rachel Pemberton Mk Amirat Al Leyle NOTT
Roz Plail Angels Twilight Spirit TBYB
Heather Plasted Sam Valley ICEN
Elizabeth Platts Obeyaan Seldam EURO
Gill Plumbley Mirjana SOUW
Keighley Pomroy Hathek ICEN
Lisa Powell Aratahnes Electra LIND
Charlotte Purkis Sg Haneesh SOUE
Alicia Reeves Oakley DERB
Alicia Reeves Doylan Lacoste's Gift DERB
Louise Rich Oakleaze Farm Cziko OFFA
Louise Rich Oakleazefarm Czamak OFFA
Sarah Rogerson Warrens Hill Rubyn OFFA
Christine Ryan Talek Des Godets CROM
Charlotte Saunders Fantasia IV MIDW
Tracey Sawyer Miracle ICEN
Megan Seedhouse Tresmeake Bay SOUW
Nicola Sherry Silver Zourra SOUW
Laura Short Traemar Narnia SOUW
Paul Simmons Sakeena Sky Zayin WESS
Glenda Smith Lindance Easter Boy SOUW
Nicola Smith Sharloam Bel Bel CYMR
Christine Smyth Al Raad Bin Jesra SOUE
Tanya Southworth Darwin SOUW
Belinda Stewart Penny Clawd OFFA
Charlotte Strang Bolero Phantastik NOTT
Mary Stubbs Azaleah OFFA
Mary Stubbs Sachiya OFFA
Mary Stubbs Indygo OFFA
Colin Sykes Vlacq Irresistible TBYB
Gillian Talbot Terenz Ibn Chatanz OFFA
Abigail Taylor Warrens Hill Elanzo HEAR
Emma Taylor Cool Dude CROM
Abigail Tennant Barik OFFA
Alex Tennant Watibou Coutillas OFFA
Nicola Thorne Kamilcia ICEN
Nicola Thorne L M Crazy Girl ICEN
Nicola Thorne L.M. Ashirta ICEN
Nicola Thorne Lm Bolena ICEN
Amanda Tovey Diving Belle WESS
Sally Toye Emira Bint Letifa MIDS
Jason Tse Siroco Toul Ar C'Hoat TBYB
Nicholas Tweedie-Smith Spiranthes COTS
Jordan Usher Ahan E Sia SCOT
Georgina Vaughan Vlacq Journeyman HEAR
Georgina Vaughan Polaris HEAR
Fiona Videla F F Alpha Orionis LEIC
Cheryl Wallace Jumanji CUMB
Heather Weston Vlacq Flint Accolade ICEN
Leonie Wheeler Archer SOUE
Elizabeth White Buckleberry Habiba SOUE
Heather Whiteley Distance Oasis WESS
Kirsty Wiscombe Yawl Hillbilly SOUW
Kirsty Wiscombe Yawl Hill Maverick SOUW
Joanna Woodman Almaak SOUE
Joanna Woodman Sirnunn Magic Mover SOUE
Christopher Wray Peponi OFFA
Zoe Wright Al Ashab Zameel NOTT
David Yeoman Abu Rukomet WESS
David Yeoman Trop Vite Azureen WESS
David Yeoman Lateral Thinking WESS