League Table 8 - South West: Current Team Positions
Place Team Name Horse Rider Team Score
1 Newquay Riding Club Molly Dancer Bauer, Alana 82.03
Upstart Fisk, Emma
Brechfa Dansker Hicks, Kim
Zeus Penhaligon, Sheila
2 Wessex Wanderers Texas King Clover Brown, Mark 68.97
Wootonheath Sandstorm Shadbolt, Hannah
Millersford Polo II Madgwick, Sarah
Nebo All Magic Manston, Nikki
3 Cornwall TREC Khlassic Design Holmes, Abbi 61.51
Ac Latifa Amirah Pickles, Letitia
Trignometry Southworth, Tanya
Bonnie Jacky Glassonbury
Da The Lad Emma Burden
4 Hampshire Rural Ben Utah Moffat, Emma 59.63
April Moonlight Pascoe, Jackie
Sky Moffat, Violet
Va Celebration Hogan, Joanne

League Table 8 - South West: Team Entries & Results
South West / Team Name Horse Rider Speed Pulse Grade Ind Score Team Score
Wadebridge / 25th March
Newquay Riding Club Molly Dancer Bauer, Alana 10.49 44 1 22.88 No Score
Brechfa Dansker Hicks, Kim 10.49 36 1 34.31
Zeus Penhaligon, Sheila ELIM
Cornwall TREC Khlassic Design Holmes, Abbi 10.90 43 1 25.65 76.44
Ac Latifa Amirah Pickles, Letitia 10.90 46 2 22.69
Trigonometry Southworth, Tanya 10.90 41 2 28.10
Colquite / 15th April
Cornwall TREC Khlassic Design Holmes, Abbi ELIM 61.51
Ac Latifa Amirah Pickles, Letitia 12.00 62 C 16.67
Trignometry Southworth, Tanya 12.00 52 C 21.88
Bonnie Jacky Glassonbury ELIM
Da The Lad Emma Burden 11.43 48 2 22.96
Newquay Riding Club Molly Dancer Bauer, Alana 10.79 40 1 28.95 82.03
Upstart Fisk, Emma 10.79 44 1 24.13
Brechfa Dansker Hicks, Kim 10.79 48 2 20.68
Zeus Penhaligon, Sheila 10.79 40 1 28.95
Hardys / 22nd April
New Forest Riding Club Cuckoopen Merlin Tooley, Peggy ELIM No score
Rubicon Kartikka Bowyer, Helen ELIM
Halls Bonnie Gray, Chris ELIM
Taylor's Flicka Moorhouse, Barbara W/D
Danygaer Rhyfelw Tooley, Rebecca 10.5 42 1 25.00
Wessex Wanderers Millersford Polo Sarah Madgwick 11.2 56 C 17.22 No score
Woodstock Rocky Jane Melling ELIM
Nebo all Magic Nikki Manston 11.2 58 C 16.32
Cerne Giant / 6th May
New Forest Riding Club Cuckoopen Merlin Tooley, Peggy ELIM No score
Rubicon Kartikka Bowyer, Helen W/D
Taylor's Flicka Moorhouse, Barbara 10.5 48 2 19.64
Danygaer Rhyfelw Tooley, Rebecca 10.5 40 1 27.50
Wessex Wanderers Texas King Clover Brown, Mark 9.5 44 2 18.75 46.99
Millersford Polo 11 Madgwick, Sarah 9.5 54 C 13.24
Neboall Magic Manston, Nikki 9.5 61 C 10.98
Wootton Heath Sandstorm Shadbolt, Hannah 9.5 50 4 15.00
Three Rivers / 10th June
New Forest Riding Club Buckland Rasputin Caton, Karen 11.53 51 3 21.06 No Score
Taylor's Flicka Moorhouse, Barbara 11.53 51 3 21.06
Danygaer Rhyfelw Tooley, Rebecca ELIM
Wessex Wanderers Texas King Clover Brown, Mark 11.21 42 1 28.23 68.97
Wootonheath Sandstorm Shadbolt, Hannah 11.21 47 2 23.00
Millersford Polo II Madgwick, Sarah 11.21 55 C 17.74
Nebo All Magic Manston, Nikki ELIM
Boconnoc / 10th June
Cornwall TREC Dan The Lad Burden, Emma 9.80 56 C 13.33 57.55
Khlassic Design Holmes, Abbi 9.80 46 2 18.46
Trigonometry Southworth, Tanya 10.79 44 1 24.13
Bonnie Dallaway, Christine 9.19 48 4 14.96
Newquay Riding Club Upstart Fisk, Emma 10.00 45 2 20.00 47.40
Brechfa Dansker Hicks, Kim 10.00 57 C 13.51
Zeus Penhaligon, Sheila 10.00 56 C 13.89
Cirencester / 15th July
Hampshire Rural Ben Utah Moffat, Emma 8.78 57 C 10.22 59.63
April Moonlight Pascoe, Jackie 8.78 54 C 11.12
Sky Moffat, Violet 10.29 46 2 20.35
Va Celebration Hogan, Joanne 11.76 44 1 28.17
Lombardoml Rawlings, Fiona W/D
The Piddle Ride / 22nd July
Hampshire Rural Texas King Clover Brown, Mark 10.60 51 3 18.06 63.09
Wootonheath Sandstorm Shadbolt, Hannah 10.60 64 C 12.73
Woodstock Rocky Madgwick, Sarah 10.60 56 C 15.56
Nebo All Magic Manston, Nikki 10.60 62 C 13.33
Parys Shadbolt, Toby 10.60 39 1 29.47