Entries - As at 15.15 on 11th June 2018

Class 1 - 80km CER (30km, 30km, 20km) hold times of 30 mins and 40 mins on 2nd vet gate.
Pink Bibs - Vetting: Sunday 0745 - Start Time 0830
Bib 1 Sophie Moorhouse / Crystal Wissam

Bib 2 Charlotte Purkis / S G Haneesh

Bib 3 Nikki Malcolm / S G Elegant

Bib 4 Sue Box / H S Shaman


Class 2 - 80km GER (30km, 30km, 20km) hold times of 30 mins and 40 mins on 2nd vet gate.
Pink Bibs - Vetting: Sunday 0745 - 0815, Start Time: 0845-0915

Bib 10 Carri-Ann Dark / H S Dante

Bib 11 Claire Freeman / Arabian History

Bib 12 Felix Mario / Jan's Au Lait

Bib 14 Alix Nattrass / Bodis Panache

Bib 15 Christine Smyth / Al Raad Bin Jesra

Bib 16 Emma Taylor / Cool Dude

Bib 17 Linda Reeves / DBA Montello

Bib  18 Susan Hawes / Altivo I

Bib 13 Chiara Careddu / Shadir

Bib 19 Sasidaran Pariyasamy / Bacchus Du Clos Huet


Class 3 60km GER - (40km/20km with 30 min hold)
Pink Bibs - Vetting: Sunday 0845-0915, Start Time: 0915-0945
Bib 20 Megan Barradell / Ben Shah

Bib 21 Katie Bedwin / Penhwnllys Samala De Mons

Bib 22 Karen Carr / Push The Button

Bib 23 Gemma Conn / Hugo

Bib 24 Helen Legood / Fidus Rahmoon

Bib 25 Claire Mellor / Star Hill Sapphire

Bib 26 Joannah Parker / Storm I

Bib 27 Ann-Marie Pelc / Montanna

Bib 28 Emma Pleasance / Florence

Bib 29 Ella Pomroy / Redwings Milky Way

Bib 30 Leonie Wheeler / Archer

Bib 31 Samantha Taylor / Surprise OF Ellie's Quest


Class 4 40km GER
Yellow Bibs - Vetting: 0915-0945, Start Time: 0945-1015 
Bib 101 Richard Allen / H Nadir

Bib 102 Kathy Carr / Mandarine
Bib 104 Iola Chapman / No Money No Honey
Bib 105 Lisa Hayworth / Kilteeven Ginger Mist
Bib 106 Janice Morton / Mamanuca May
Bib 107 Keighley Pomroy / Hathek
Bib 108  Lisa Powell / Tahama

Bib 109 Ann Raymont / Spilsbury Cassidy Kid
Bib 110 Toni Reader / Annie's Idea
Bib 111 Jane Skinner / Arrow I
Bib 112 Rachel Tomlin / Fighting On
Bib 151 Christine Ryan / Telek Des Godets

Bib 152 Claire Dovey / Malaak

Bib 153 Tronari Baker / Irshaad

Bib 154 Emma Owen / Yourmystar

Bib 158 Nicola George / Akarem

Bib 159 Nick Tweedie-Smith / Spiranthes


Class 5 40km Novice GER
Yellow Bibs - Vetting: 0930-1000, Start Time: 1000-1030
Bib 113 April Alonso / Kalish

Bib 114 Marie Bennett / Kirmali

Bib 115 Kate Curry / Orel

Bib 117 Sarah Mitchell / Justin Lagden Lane

Bib 118 Rebecca Parsler / Personified

Bib 119 Madison Pomroy / Lilliesleaf

Bib 120 Jacqueline Watson / Akwaduct

Bib 121 Rachel Woodman / Southway Casanova

Bib 155 Izzy Wilson / TD Milano

Bib 156 Nicola Thorne / Difaa

Bib 157 Greta Verkerk / LM Crazy Girl

Bib 158 Chandrasekar Loganathan / Dewin Salou

Bib 159 Pehap Singh Tagat Singh / Cameo De Carades

Bib 160 Devi Singh Ridamal Singh / Drop Du Valarbin

Bib 161 Chaminda Manjula Rodrigo / Cartoon La Marjorie

Bib 162 Muhammad Ali Fazal Amin / Belluno De Sommant


Class 6 30km GER
Yellow Bibs - Vetting: 1000-1030, Start Time: 1030-1100
Bib 122 Tracey Chilvers / Ashquar

Bib 123 Ian Fletcher / Espace

Bib 124 Gemma Grodkiewicz / Magical Merlin

Bib 126 Gillian Hensley / Herbert Sherbert

Bib 129 Bryony Parsler / Crabbswood Zelma

Bib 130 Deborah Sherwood / Cefngarn Carwyn

Bib 131 Dominic Smith / George Bush

Bib 103 Hilary Carr / Boolagh Betty


Class 7 30km Novice GER
Yellow Bibs - Vetting: 1030-1100, Start Time: 1100-1130

Bib 132 Katie  Beckley / Beckendale Mono

Bib 133 Kim Bellhouse / Rosscon Doreen

Bib 134 Melanie Bradley / Kizhi

Bib 135 Jo Bunyan / Cashelbay Lucky Duke

Bib 136 Stephanie Cherrington / A Little Paris

Bib 137 Charlotte Denton-Cowell / Brittania

Bib 138 Gillian Hasberry / Rusheen Blathin

Bib 139 Samantha Hunt / Cotswolds Sharik

Bib 140 Caroline Jacobs / Challs Doll MC

Bib 141 Gemma Morriss / Josh

Bib 142 Pippa Ogier / Mahony (Mo)

Bib 143 Natalie Oliver / Ruby Tuesday

Bib 144 Imogen Onions / Pantygronw Tegid (Peggy)

Bib 145 Paula Parker / Crofty's Babaloosh (Pumpkin)

Bib 146 Paul Simmons / Zayin Indian Fuego

 Bib 147 Lucy Surridge / Baya Bis

Bib 148 Terry Hobin / Ferrando

Bib 149 Harriet Denton-Cowell / Bey R'ahmoun

Bib 116 Rachael Hogan / Boolagh Borris


Class 8 20km PR
Orange Bibs - Vetting: 1030-1100, Start Time: 1100-1130

Bib 51 Sarah Gammon / Molly Malone

Bib 52 Michelle Hancock-Denniss / Elana Bint Chatanz

Bib 53 Julia Hearn / Bracken

Bib 54 Rachel Hopton / Charlie

Bib Yellow 150 Holly Hopton / Rocky

Bib 55 Emma Martin / Island Whisper

Bib 56 Louise Maynard / Kite Runner (Kai)

Bib 57 Annette Monument / Seagull

Bib 58 Claire Seaward / S A Forbidden Spirit

Bib 59 Chrystal Shaikh / Mr Mootivator (Eddy)

Bib 60 Jackie Siddle / Mary Ann

Bib 61 Jemma Siddle / Nico

Bib 62 Alexandria Williams / Maggie May (VII)

Bib 63 Julie Griffiths / Cannon

Bib 64 Celia Przyrembel / The Exterminator

Bib 65 Carol Fricker / Kilornoran Cailan Laith

Bib 66 Rachel Hares / Genger Ale

Bib 67 Maria Jeskins-Powell / GAS Skala