Class 30 - National Championship - Preliminary vetting on Friday between 15:30 and 17:00 or on Saturday at 07:00 only if requested at time of entering. Day Two trot-up 06:45 to 07:15.

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
116 Ms Joanne Archer Moonshine Just The Business
117 Miss Liz Ashmead Warrens Hill Zhaheen
118 Ms Kathy Carr Aberllwyd Femme Fatalle
119 Mrs Victoria Ham Cwyrtai Sharif
120 Mrs Annie Catherine Joppe Fantom
121 Mrs Gillian Mann Hs Parnasse
122 Dr Belinda Rosemary Stewart Penny Clawd
123 Mrs Sue Box Kazeme El Mystral
124 Miss Emily Freya Cooke Lady's Man
125

 

Classes 31 and 32 - Dragon's Tail and Little Dragon Advanced Championship - Preliminary Vetting on Friday between 15:30 and 17:00 or on Saturday at 07:00 only if requested at time of entering. Day Two vetting from 08:15 to 09:00.

 

CLASS 31 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
126 Mrs Nicola J Sherry Silver Zourra
127 Miss Katie Louise Bedwin Penhwnllys Samala De Mon
128 Ms Gill Plumbley Mirjana

 

CLASS 32

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
129 Ms Victoria Queen Rafael
130 Ms Sarah E Keeley Autumn Reflection
131 Lady Antonia Milner-Matthews Clonmore Treasure
132 Mr Philip David Hirst Crystal Magic Star
133 Mrs Anita F Gordon Boreina

 

Class 33 - Open Championship - Vetting from 08:15 to 08:45

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
300 Mrs Zoe Powell Cherry Cottage Lad
301 Miss Gemma Conn Hugo
302 Mrs Wendy Ellen Everson Dizzy Miss Lizzy
303 Ms Emma Pleasance Florence
304 Miss Claire Mellor Star Hill Sapphire
305 Mrs Janice Morton Mamanuca May
306 Mr Craig Budden G L Gilded Lance
307

308 Miss Bethan Lewis Merlin III
309 Mrs Della Short Spellbound Oberon

Class 34 - Novice Championship - Vetting from 09:00 to 10:00

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
P1 Miss Bryony Parsler Personified
310

311 Mrs Joanne Hogan Va Celebration
312 Mrs Racheal Hogan Boolagh Borris
313 Miss Danni Foster Great Endeavour
314

315 Ms Barbara Moorhouse Taylor's Flicka
316 Miss Naomi Craker Weyekins Grace
317 Mrs Caroline A Long Twilightlullaby
318 Miss Laura Hindle Oakthwaite Aurora
319 Miss Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil
320 Mrs Julia Holtom Jaaristo Spritzer
321 Mrs Melanie P Bradley Kizhi
322 Miss Hannah Cooper Woody
323 Miss Lauren Thorp Northashariella
324 Miss Georgia Brenton Townahawe Buster
325 Ms Rosemary Granger Adams Glory
326 Mrs Rachael Elizabeth Chapple Bryneos Alexus
327 Miss Scarlett Chapple Rspca Bunny
328 Miss Charlie Turley Safiya
329

330

331 Dr Rachel Robinson Echo Al Sahrah
332 Mrs Tina Pfeiffer Crown Of Salona
333 Miss Lois Cooper Heatherglen's Madeliene
334 Miss Tam Russell Blue Karmacan
335 Mr Rory Thomas Born To Be Free
336 Miss Fern List Tal Afaar Kd
337 Mrs Lesley A List Rbs Emir Ibn Piligrim
338 Mrs Annette Masterson Martini Jazz
339 Miss Sally V Mcilwaine Winnie The Witch
340 Mrs Maria Baverstock Muromets Aladja

Classes 35 and 36 - 36km Riding Club Endurance Team Championship - Novice Combinations. Vetting from 09:45 to 10:30

Class Bib Rider Horse Team Speed Pulse Result
36 345 Mrs Joanne Hogan Va Celebration Hampshire Rural RC
36 346 Mrs Susannah E Crichton-Stuart Anjali Hampshire Rural RC
36 347 Mrs Fiona Rawlings Lombardoml Hampshire Rural RC
36 348 Mrs Emma Moffat Ben Utah Hampshire Rural RC
36 349 Miss Violet Moffat Sky Hampshire Rural RC
36 350 Mrs Theresa Nazer Penstrumbly Sax Bomb Llandsker Riding and Trec Club
36 351 Dr Gill Boulding Akazan Shadow Llandsker Riding and Trec Club
23 254 Mrs Karen Burch Bint Irexandya Llandsker Riding and Trec Club
36 353 Ms Julie Banks Croftys Springtime Frost Ellen Valley RC
36 354 Miss Cody Ritson Lloyd Ellen Valley RC
36 355 Miss Grace Trueman Howards Express Ellen Valley RC
36 356 Ms Sarah Madgwick Millersford Polo II Wessex Wanderers
36 358 Mr Toby Shadbolt Parys Wessex Wanderers
36 359 Mrs Hannah Shadbolt Wootonheath Sandstorm Wessex Wanderers
14 455 Mrs Val Swann Hamdan Bin Hamdanieh Yorkshire RC
35 361 Mr Robert T Blane Buzz Yorkshire RC
36 362 Miss Tahnee Burgess Normoss The Duke Yorkshire RC
36 363 Miss Sarah Mumby Sioux Yorkshire RC
36 364 Mrs Tricia Heaps Athlone Georgie Yorkshire RC
36 365 Mrs Linda Birkitt Llanfyllin Roseanne Yorkshire RC
36 366 Miss Evie Lickorish Malika National Forest RC Badgers
36 367 Mr Alfie Flatt Bill National Forest RC Badgers
36 368 Miss Lindsey Bones Golden Pride National Forest RC Badgers
36 369 Mrs Paula Parker Croftys Babaloosh (Pumpkin) National Forest RC Badgers
36 370 Mrs Annette Ellison Castlecoote Westside National Forest RC Foxes
36 371 Mrs Marie Weinman Attyrory Earl National Forest RC Foxes
36 372 Miss Gillian Hasberry Rusheen Blathin National Forest RC Foxes
36 373 Mrs Jo Bunyan Cashelbay Lucky Duke National Forest RC Foxes