Class 1 Day 1 - The TORQ Fitness Dragon's Days over 3 days: 42km, 48km and 36km (total 126km) Vetting on Friday from 10:30 to 11:00; Saturday vetting from 08:45 to 09:15 and on Sunday from 08:00 to 08:30

Day 1 - 42km GER

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
601 Miss Anne Elizabeth Walton Vlacq Iceni 11.5 41 2
602 Mrs Maureen Jessica Langham Granby Sting
W/D
603 Mr Ronald Watt Poppet 11.6 50 4
604 Ms Fiona Valentine Arranberg Mai 11.6 44 3
605 Mrs Lorraine Sheerin Kingates Gold W/D
606 Miss Rebecca Parsler Yethersgill Tallesin 11.3 50 4






Day 2 - 48km GER

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
601 Miss Anne Elizabeth Walton Vlacq Iceni 11.5 41 2
603 Mr Ronald Watt Poppet 11.6 50 4
604 Ms Fiona Valentine Arranberg Mai 11.6 44 3
606 Miss Rebecca Parsler Yethersgill Tallesin 11.3 50 4

 

Class 2 - 42km GER - Vetting from 11:00 to 11:30

 

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
201 Miss Carri-Ann Dark El-Marees 12.4 47 4
202 Miss Laura Graham Surplus To Requirements 11.1 48 4

Class 3 - 42km Novice GER - Vetting from 11:00 to 11:30

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
205 Mrs Karen Burch Bint Irexandya 10.8 46 2
206 Ms June Davies Vyrnwy Bevanboy 9.1 62 C
207 Miss Ann-Marie Pelc Marbon Mastarpiece 9.0 60 C
208 Mr James Spencer Lane Maydi 11.4 50 3
209 Miss Ylva Samantha Mowatt Rainbow Dream 11.4 60 C
Class 4 - 36km GER - Vetting from 11:30 to 12:00

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
210 Mrs Pamela J Jordan Sa Kindred Spirit W/D
211  Mrs Penny Pearce Tannasg Dancing Diva      OOT

Class 5 - 36km Novice GER - Vetting from 11:30 to 12:00

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
214 Mrs Amanda May Gelliwen 9.8 54 C
216 Mrs Catherine Fuller Pebblebeach Narolie ROC
217 Mr Stephen Roberts Diamond Deal 11.6 50 3
218 Mr Richard Parry Nonni 10.5 44 1
219 Mrs Barbara Ann Baker Jac 10 44 1
220 Ms Julie Dickens Archways Lovada Annie 10 44 1
221 Mr Timothy Smith Hamac 11.3 45 2
222 Mrs Debbie A Williams Clinwil Charmaine 10.6 52 4
223 Miss Vicky Brown Noora Bint Rabdaan 9.8 54 C
224 Miss Asha Berry Qader Bin Krayaan 9.8 42 1
225 Miss Emma Lewis Isis Bint Goudah 9.8 50 3
226 Mr Christopher Wray Zawadi 10.3 45 2

Class 6 - 36km Pleasure Ride - Trot Up from 11:30 to 12:00

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
2 Mrs Kim Conroy Holly 7.8
PASS
3 Ms Dorette Stephens Kingsettle Kasilvyb 7.8 PASS
4 Miss Karin J Hilton Cwmcynwal Alice 10.1 PASS
5 Ms Hilary L Kaye Cwmcynwal Abraham 10.1 PASS
6 Mrs Heather Nicola Giles Raphael 11.3 PASS
8 Mrs Susannah Rogers Psyzahara Bj 9.1 PASS
9 Mrs Judith Yarnold Barngate Hippolyta 8.2 PASS