Class 7 - The Speedi-Beet Red Dragon, 160km CER Elevator (2 x 80km) - Preliminary vetting on Friday between 15.00 and 17.00; Trot-up on Sunday between 06:45 and 07:15

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
101 Ms Francis Bakker Aratahnes Phoebe
102 Mr Iain Paterson Tannasg Primo Dancer

Class 8 - The Fibre-Beet Dragon's Tail, 80km CER + 42km GER (122km in total) - Preliminary vetting from 15:00 to 17:00 on Friday; Sunday vetting from 08:15 to 09:00

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
103 Mr Colin Sykes Vlacq Irresistible
104 Miss Ella Bunting Aly's Estrella De Rock

 

Class 9 - The British Horse Feeds' Little Dragon, 80km CER - Preliminary vetting from 15:00 to 17:00 on Friday

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
105 Dr Charlotte Saunders Fantasia IV
106 Mrs Andrea H Champ Magic X
107 Ms Dorothy J Bodle Warrens Hill Dylan
108 Mr Piers M Geddes Psyngari
109 Mr David Yeoman Lateral Thinking
110 Miss Beti Gordon Silver Kb
111 Mrs Esther Groen Moragh Akhdhar
112 Mrs Ginny Anne Gidley Desert Kudoss
113 Ms Alice Loten Warrens Hill Kizmet

Class 10 - The Performance Equestrian Golden Dragon, 80km GER + 42km GER (122km in total) - Preliminary vetting on Saturday at 08:15; Sunday vetting from 08:15 to 09:00

Day 1 - 80km GER

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
450 Miss Amanda Tovey Diving Belle 10.7 54 C
451 Mrs Annette Hansford Firyuza 11.2 53 4

 

Class 11 - The Dragon's Flame 130km GER (2 x 65km) - Preliminary vetting on Saturday at 08:15; Sunday trot-up at 07:30

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
452 Mrs Linda J Reeves Dba Montello ROC after Passing Day 1

 

Class 12 - 80km GER - Preliminary vetting at 08:15 on Saturday

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
227 Ms Alex Tennant T.T Athena PULSE

 

Class 13 - 65km GER - Preliminary vetting on Saturday between 08:15 and 08:45

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
228

229 Dr Mary Ruth Stubbs Sachiya 11.9 48 3

 

Class 14 - The Saddle Exchange Dragon's Egg, 42km GER + 36 km GER (78km in total) - Preliminary vetting on Saturday between 09:45 and 10:15; Sunday vetting from 08:45 to 09:15

Day 1 - 42km GER

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
453 Ms Valerie Whalley Ja Amir Khan 13.7 46 2
454 Mrs Camilla Mascall Bordesley Golden Ayanna 11.39 44
455 Mrs Val Swann Hamdan Bin Hamdanieh META
456 Ms June Davies Shirajah 13.4 40 1
459 Ms Karen Cadman Fold Elite

LRF
460 Miss Ann-Marie Pelc Montanna 13.6 46 2
461 Mrs Tessa Barker-Jones Cyrion 11.2 40 1
462 Ms Freya Gallichan Cotswolds Amirah W/D
463 Miss Saffron Bishop Ty Shute Meadow 13.7 56 C
464 Ms Susan C Speed Lindance Hanzah ROC after passing Day 1
466 Mrs Alison Fearn Pedantic W/D
467 Miss Nikki Brown Doonfellin Khamsin 12.4 48 4
468 Ms Nikki Malcolm SG Elegant      LAME

Class 15 - 48km GER - Vetting from 09:00 to 10:00

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
230 Mrs Hilary Carr Boolagh Betty OOT
231 Miss Carri-Ann Dark H S Drift 12.9 40 1
232 Miss Sophie Moorhouse Crystal Wissam 12.4 46 3

Class 16 - 48km Novice GER - Vetting from 09:00 to 10:00

No entries for class 16

Class 17 - 42km GER - Vetting from 10:15 to 10:30

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
203 Mrs Karen Roberts Shafeeq      OOT
233 Ms Lynn Harvey He's A Charmer 11.6 53 C
234 Mrs Larissa Whiley Equiloan Phoebes Gold 12.2 60 C
235 Mrs Karen Wendy Jones Indian Princess 11.5 48 4
236 Miss Megan Barradell Ben Shah 12.2 64 C
237 Mrs Gillian Talbot Terenz Ibn Chatanz 11.5 43 2

 

Class 18 - 42km Novice GER - Vetting from 10:15 to 10:30

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
238 Mrs Lindsay Elizabeth Williams Alleka Shareen 8.7 44 3
239 Mrs Hilary Gay Arundawn Aurora 8.7 40 3
240 Miss Rachel Judson Clazzic R 12.2 46 2
262 Ms Jill Thorburn Farid My Lad  11.9 63 C

Class 19 - 27km Pleasure Ride - Trot-up between 10:45 and 11:15

 

Bib No. Rider Horse Speed Pulse Result
10 Mrs Helen Foster Sammy Jack LAME
11 Mariella Halford Peru 8.1   PASS
12 Ms Adelaide Rodell Lou Lou 6.7 PASS
13 Mrs Rebecca Ann Townsend Blaize 7.3 PASS